727 E Celeste Dr Garland, TX 75041
Monica Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 E Celeste Dr, Garland, TX 75041 and is currently estimated at $256,088, approximately $200 per square foot. 727 E Celeste Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Mount Hebron Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Chance Evelyn B
Bought by
Enriquez Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Chance Joe
Bought by
Chance Evelyn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Chance Evelyn B | -- | American Title Co | |
| Chance Evelyn B | -- | American Title Co | |
| Chance Evelyn B | -- | American Title Co | |
| Chance Evelyn B | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $254,360 | $45,000 | $209,360 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $254,360 | $45,000 | $209,360 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $240,510 | $45,000 | $195,510 |
| 2022 | $5,914 | $240,510 | $45,000 | $195,510 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $190,610 | $30,000 | $160,610 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $190,610 | $30,000 | $160,610 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $150,320 | $27,000 | $123,320 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $150,320 | $27,000 | $123,320 |
| 2017 | $3,785 | $134,240 | $20,000 | $114,240 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $115,590 | $20,000 | $95,590 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $85,280 | $15,000 | $70,280 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $72,850 | $15,000 | $57,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map