T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tyler LeMasters
Windermere Manito, LLC
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $285,225
Incredible updates on this darling starter home, looks and feels like a NEW home! Perfect for a small family or a downsizing couple. NEW kitchen! NEW bath! NEW paint & carpet! NEW roof! New siding! NEW SS appliances! NEW granite counter tops! NEW windows! This 2 bed/1 bath is all on a single story. Lovely over-sized lot with room for RV parking. Close to schools and shopping. Make an offer quickly, this one will not last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Trang T | $140,500 | First American Title | |
| Escalade Properties Llc | $60,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Busch Saundra K | $65,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Busch Saundra K | $65,000 | Steven County Title & Escrow | |
| Lindquist Bruce A | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Lindquist Bruce A | $54,000 | Pioneer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Trang T | $112,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Busch Saundra K | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | Sold | $140,500 | +0.4% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | For Sale | $139,900 | +133.2% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | Sold | $60,000 | -7.7% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2017 04/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $274,900 | $92,000 | $182,900 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $265,900 | $92,000 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $254,900 | $92,000 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $234,150 | $74,750 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $167,200 | $39,100 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $110,800 | $34,500 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $90,400 | $23,000 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $82,900 | $23,000 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $7 | $75,400 | $23,000 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $7 | $72,200 | $23,000 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $7 | $71,100 | $23,000 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,430 | $27,030 | $55,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tyler LeMasters
Windermere Manito, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lee Arnold
Cogo Realty
(800) 341-9918
19 in this area
198 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brandon Marchand
Keller Williams Spokane - Main
(509) 991-6146
35 in this area
451 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201718991
APN: 36321.0523
Ask me questions while you tour the home.