727 E Eldorado St Appleton, WI 54911
Lawrence-City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $572,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,962
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 E Eldorado St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $439,934, approximately $148 per square foot. 727 E Eldorado St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Snyder Boyd A and Snyder Una M
Bought by
Snyder Boyd A and Snyder Una M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Boyd A | $423,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,860 | $188,900 | $29,800 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $98,000 | $25,100 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $98,000 | $25,100 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $98,000 | $25,100 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $98,000 | $25,100 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $93,000 | $23,200 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $93,000 | $23,200 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $93,000 | $23,200 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $93,000 | $23,200 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $93,000 | $23,200 | $69,800 |
| 2013 | $2,454 | $117,400 | $23,200 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map