727 E Lake Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Chinquapin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,041 - $314,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 E Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $299,521, approximately $140 per square foot. 727 E Lake Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Isquith Peter K
Bought by
Snyder Terrie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Terrie F | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,982 | $215,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,982 | $212,100 | $30,000 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $206,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $200,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,611 | $195,400 | $30,000 | $165,400 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $153,400 | $30,000 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $152,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $150,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map