727 E Park Ave San Antonio, TX 78212
Tobin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $895,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,949
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 E Park Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212 and is currently estimated at $797,012, approximately $270 per square foot. 727 E Park Ave is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Thomas Edison High School, Nathaniel Hawthorne Academy, and Travis Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Hex 1604 Ih37 Llc
Bought by
Salazar Maria Daler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Bernal Sylvia S
Bought by
Hex 1604 Ih 37 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Salinas Emmanuel
Bought by
Bernal Sylvia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Rlp Properties Lp
Bought by
Salinas Emmanuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
L & T Homes Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Beltran Tomas D
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Stephen Mitchell D
Bought by
Beltran Tomas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Maria Daler | -- | None Available | |
| Hex 1604 Ih 37 Llc | -- | Fatco | |
| Bernal Sylvia S | -- | None Available | |
| Salinas Emmanuel | -- | Lalt | |
| L & T Homes Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc | $32,500 | -- | |
| Beltran Tomas D | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernal Sylvia S | $70,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Emmanuel | $70,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Tomas D | $37,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Tomas D | $2,100 | |
| Closed | Beltran Tomas D | $2,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,395 | $798,450 | $271,730 | $526,720 |
| 2024 | $19,395 | $794,830 | $271,730 | $523,100 |
| 2023 | $19,395 | $815,560 | $271,730 | $543,830 |
| 2022 | $10,471 | $386,430 | $214,840 | $171,590 |
| 2021 | $9,052 | $324,010 | $186,810 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $6,852 | $241,740 | $186,810 | $54,930 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $162,440 | $162,440 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,252 | $255,580 | $162,440 | $93,140 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $181,400 | $90,510 | $90,890 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $98,630 | $45,220 | $53,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,690 | $15,700 | $44,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map