727 Eynon St Scranton, PA 18504
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,677 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Eynon St, Scranton, PA 18504 and is currently estimated at $237,669, approximately $149 per square foot. 727 Eynon St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Frances Willard School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,128 | $138,310 | $30,780 | $107,530 |
| 2025 | $1,988 | $6,000 | $1,250 | $4,750 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $6,000 | $1,250 | $4,750 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $6,000 | $1,250 | $4,750 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $6,000 | $1,250 | $4,750 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $6,000 | $1,250 | $4,750 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $6,000 | $1,250 | $4,750 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $6,000 | $1,250 | $4,750 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $6,000 | $1,250 | $4,750 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $6,000 | $1,250 | $4,750 |
| 2016 | $531 | $6,000 | $1,250 | $4,750 |
| 2015 | $897 | $6,000 | $1,250 | $4,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $1,250 | $4,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map