727 Flowers St Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $70,604 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Flowers St, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $112,151, approximately $112 per square foot. 727 Flowers St is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including St. Johns Elementary School, Darlington Middle School, and Darlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Helton Douglas W
Bought by
Williams Timothy and Williams Casey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Flowers Johnny M and Flowers Clarence Lyndal
Bought by
Helton Douglas W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Timothy | $17,000 | -- | |
| Helton Douglas W | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $180 | $160 | $20 |
| 2024 | $1 | $180 | $160 | $20 |
| 2023 | $45 | $180 | $160 | $20 |
| 2022 | $45 | $180 | $160 | $20 |
| 2021 | $45 | $180 | $160 | $20 |
| 2020 | $99 | $180 | $160 | $20 |
| 2019 | $99 | $180 | $160 | $20 |
| 2018 | $99 | $180 | $160 | $20 |
| 2017 | $154 | $760 | $160 | $600 |