727 Front St Binghamton, NY 13905
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Front St, Binghamton, NY 13905 and is currently estimated at $262,152, approximately $117 per square foot. 727 Front St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Binghamton High School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Koltz Thomas J
Bought by
Sebesta Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Ashford Rebecca
Bought by
Koltz Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,181
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Chandra
Bought by
Ashford Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Acquisto Ann Marie
Bought by
Thompson Chandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebesta Amanda | $167,500 | None Available | |