727 Gaines St Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Gaines St, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $272,346, approximately $177 per square foot. 727 Gaines St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Central Academy of the Arts, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2019
Sold by
Myers Dena Lesley and Lee Gayle Lesley
Bought by
Jmj Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Bennett Lesley Jr Jerry
Bought by
Myers Dena Elizabeth and Lee Martha Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Jerry Bennett Lesley
Bought by
Lesley Martha Newton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jmj Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Myers Dena Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Lesley Martha Newton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $9,310 | $1,180 | $8,130 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $8,090 | $1,020 | $7,070 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $8,090 | $1,020 | $7,070 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $8,090 | $1,020 | $7,070 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $8,090 | $1,020 | $7,070 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $8,090 | $1,020 | $7,070 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,090 | $1,020 | $7,070 |
| 2018 | $294 | $5,050 | $640 | $4,410 |
| 2017 | $285 | $5,050 | $640 | $4,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,020 | $400 | $3,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map