727 Garfield Ave Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $81,984 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Garfield Ave, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $95,996, approximately $69 per square foot. 727 Garfield Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Lewis Tab W and Lewis Deborah L
Bought by
Miller Carl and Miller Tara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Smedley Jerry K and Smedley Sue A
Bought by
Lewis Tab W and Lewis Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
3.24%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Owens Melinda J and Owens Keith
Bought by
Smedley Jerry K and Smedley Sue A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Carl | $60,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Tab W | $46,300 | Attorney | |
| Smedley Jerry K | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Tab W | $37,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smedley Jerry K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $29,160 | $2,260 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $974 | $19,710 | $1,840 | $17,870 |
| 2023 | $974 | $19,710 | $1,840 | $17,870 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $19,710 | $1,840 | $17,870 |
| 2021 | $950 | $17,280 | $1,610 | $15,670 |
| 2020 | $952 | $17,280 | $1,610 | $15,670 |
| 2019 | $954 | $17,280 | $1,610 | $15,670 |
| 2018 | $856 | $14,880 | $1,610 | $13,270 |
| 2017 | $855 | $14,886 | $1,614 | $13,272 |
| 2016 | $856 | $14,886 | $1,614 | $13,272 |
| 2015 | $873 | $14,886 | $1,614 | $13,272 |
| 2014 | $870 | $14,886 | $1,614 | $13,272 |
| 2013 | $430 | $14,886 | $1,614 | $13,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map