727 Highway 958 Slaughter, LA 70777
Estimated Value: $139,507 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
50
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Highway 958, Slaughter, LA 70777 and is currently estimated at $207,377. 727 Highway 958 is a home located in East Feliciana Parish with nearby schools including East Feliciana High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $6,450 | $1,110 | $5,340 |
| 2024 | $356 | $6,450 | $1,110 | $5,340 |
| 2023 | $356 | $6,450 | $1,110 | $5,340 |
| 2022 | $356 | $6,450 | $1,110 | $5,340 |
| 2021 | $356 | $6,450 | $1,110 | $5,340 |
| 2020 | $354 | $6,450 | $1,110 | $5,340 |
| 2019 | $356 | $6,450 | $1,110 | $5,340 |
| 2018 | $356 | $6,450 | $1,110 | $5,340 |
| 2017 | $356 | $5,340 | $0 | $5,340 |
| 2015 | $356 | $6,450 | $1,110 | $5,340 |
| 2014 | $356 | $6,450 | $1,110 | $5,340 |
| 2013 | $357 | $6,450 | $1,110 | $5,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map