727 Kitty Ln Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $194,968 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Kitty Ln, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $220,742, approximately $130 per square foot. 727 Kitty Ln is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $5,361 | $800 | $4,561 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $5,361 | $800 | $4,561 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $3,936,282 | $800,000 | $3,136,282 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $3,936 | $800 | $3,136 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map