727 Main St Unit B4 Osterville, MA 02655
Osterville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,257 - $586,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Main St Unit B4, Osterville, MA 02655 and is currently estimated at $564,564, approximately $543 per square foot. 727 Main St Unit B4 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Zakala-Barlow Debbie
Bought by
Debbie Zakala Barlow Ret and Zakala-Barlow
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,850
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Barlow Debbie Z
Bought by
Debbie Zakala Barlow Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Muriel
Bought by
Barlow Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Unanue Robert
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Muriel and Unanue Muriel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Mcevoy Eileen and Mcevoy James M
Bought by
Faiella Kellianne and Faiella Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1991
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Wm and Fitzpatrick Karen