727 Maple St Scottsburg, IN 47170
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
879
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Maple St, Scottsburg, IN 47170 and is currently estimated at $127,505, approximately $145 per square foot. 727 Maple St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Grace Christian Academy Inc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Corner Clarice M and Pate Clrice M Comer
Bought by
Diamond P Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond P Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $46,300 | $11,200 | $35,100 |
| 2024 | $832 | $41,600 | $11,200 | $30,400 |
| 2023 | $794 | $39,700 | $11,200 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $780 | $39,000 | $11,200 | $27,800 |
| 2021 | $750 | $37,500 | $11,200 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $753 | $37,500 | $11,200 | $26,300 |
| 2019 | $745 | $37,100 | $11,200 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $888 | $44,200 | $11,200 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $916 | $45,600 | $11,200 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $938 | $46,700 | $11,200 | $35,500 |
| 2014 | $834 | $41,700 | $11,200 | $30,500 |
| 2013 | $834 | $50,400 | $11,200 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map