727 Raleigh Ct Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Raleigh Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $500,917, approximately $251 per square foot. 727 Raleigh Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Marquardt Robert L
Bought by
Pritzker Neta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,687
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$443,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritzker Neta | $432,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pritzker Neta | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,354 | $39,000 | $6,400 | $32,600 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $5,357 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $31,142 | $3,054 | $28,088 |
| 2020 | $5,369 | $31,142 | $3,054 | $28,088 |
| 2019 | $5,243 | $34,223 | $3,054 | $31,169 |
| 2018 | $5,526 | $30,467 | $2,690 | $27,777 |
| 2017 | $6,950 | $30,467 | $2,690 | $27,777 |
| 2016 | $6,537 | $30,467 | $2,690 | $27,777 |
| 2015 | $6,132 | $25,884 | $2,254 | $23,630 |
| 2014 | $5,858 | $25,884 | $2,254 | $23,630 |
| 2013 | $4,688 | $25,884 | $2,254 | $23,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map