727 Reed Rd Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $122,651 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Reed Rd, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $179,663. 727 Reed Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Ziegler Annita M
Bought by
Isgrigg Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,936
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isgrigg Mark S | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Isgrigg Mark S | $28,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $805 | $80,000 | $45,000 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $833 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $747 | $69,000 | $45,000 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $757 | $69,000 | $45,000 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $762 | $69,000 | $45,000 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $762 | $69,000 | $45,000 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $765 | $69,000 | $45,000 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $766 | $69,000 | $45,000 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $767 | $69,000 | $39,000 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $759 | $69,000 | $39,000 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $758 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $19,400 | $5,000 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map