727 Reigate Rd Charlotte, NC 28262
Harris-Houston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,668 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Reigate Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 and is currently estimated at $344,667, approximately $183 per square foot. 727 Reigate Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Stoney Creek Elementary, James Martin Middle, and Julius L. Chambers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Suavrez Ramon I and Suavez Rodriguez Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,723
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$264,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Gwoah Michael T and Wilson Hannah K
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2005
Sold by
Gwoah Michael T and Gwoah Hannah K
Bought by
727 Reigate Rd Charlotte Nc Trust and Peebles David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Crestwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Gwoah Michael T and Wilson Hannah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,998
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Mag Land Development Llc
Bought by
Crestwood Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Houston Hills Llc
Bought by
Don Galloway Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suavrez Ramon I | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | $147,475 | None Available | |
| 727 Reigate Rd Charlotte Nc Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gwoah Michael T | $145,000 | -- | |
| Crestwood Homes Llc | $1,470,000 | -- | |
| Mag Land Development Llc | $1,078,000 | -- | |
| Don Galloway Llc | $296,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suavrez Ramon I | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gwoah Michael T | $141,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $332,500 | $70,000 | $262,500 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $332,500 | $70,000 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $332,500 | $70,000 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $173,400 | $35,000 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $173,400 | $35,000 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $173,400 | $35,000 | $138,400 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $173,400 | $35,000 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $137,100 | $21,000 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $137,100 | $21,000 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $137,100 | $21,000 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $137,100 | $21,000 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $137,100 | $21,000 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map