727 Ridgeland Ave Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $187,930 - $240,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Ridgeland Ave, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $204,983, approximately $125 per square foot. 727 Ridgeland Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Filtz Mary Sue
Bought by
Filtz Mary Sue and Filtz Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Trierweiler Merle A
Bought by
Filtz Albert B and Filtz Mary S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filtz Mary Sue | -- | Attorney | |
| Filtz Albert B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $172,200 | $22,500 | $149,700 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $172,200 | $22,500 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $120,000 | $15,600 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $120,000 | $15,600 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $120,000 | $15,600 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $120,000 | $15,600 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $110,200 | $11,400 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $110,200 | $11,400 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $110,200 | $11,400 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $110,200 | $11,400 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $110,200 | $11,400 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $102,000 | $13,800 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map