727 S Main St Randolph, MA 02368
South Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,852,870
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 S Main St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $1,852,870, approximately $926 per square foot. 727 S Main St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Marlin Nt
Bought by
Abg T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,217
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,445,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abg T | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abg T | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $919,300 | $425,600 | $493,700 |
| 2024 | $0 | $902,800 | $417,700 | $485,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $842,600 | $379,600 | $463,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $737,300 | $316,300 | $421,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $684,700 | $263,700 | $421,000 |
| 2020 | $19,809 | $681,200 | $263,700 | $417,500 |
| 2019 | $19,260 | $663,900 | $251,000 | $412,900 |
| 2018 | $19,425 | $639,200 | $228,100 | $411,100 |
| 2017 | $20,015 | $628,800 | $217,700 | $411,100 |
| 2016 | $19,793 | $596,900 | $197,800 | $399,100 |
| 2015 | $19,493 | $587,500 | $188,400 | $399,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map