727 S Wheeling St Aurora, CO 80012
Aurora Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,094 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 S Wheeling St, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $406,274, approximately $318 per square foot. 727 S Wheeling St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Virginia Court Elementary School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Polton Geyer N and Polton Robin E
Bought by
Grp Wheeling St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Nilsson Steven D and Bailey Evelyn
Bought by
Polton Geyer N and Polton Robin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Bailey Evelyn
Bought by
Nilsson Steven D and Bailey Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Nilsson Steven D
Bought by
Bailey Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,300
Interest Rate
9.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Nilsson Steven D and Bailey Evelyn
Bought by
Nilsson Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,300
Interest Rate
9.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Nilsson Steven D
Bought by
Nilsson Steven D and Bailey Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner