727 Spring St Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $530,750 - $668,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Spring St, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $595,438, approximately $249 per square foot. 727 Spring St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Tarbell Kenneth A
Bought by
Tarbell Kenneth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chciago
Bought by
Tarbell Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,209
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$533,229
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarbell Kenneth A | -- | -- | |
| Tarbell Kenneth A | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarbell Kenneth A | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,850 | $143,576 | $44,024 | $99,552 |
| 2023 | $9,116 | $131,300 | $40,260 | $91,040 |
| 2022 | $10,371 | $147,710 | $40,000 | $107,710 |
| 2021 | $9,932 | $136,430 | $38,000 | $98,430 |
| 2020 | $10,281 | $136,910 | $37,070 | $99,840 |
| 2019 | $9,992 | $131,560 | $35,620 | $95,940 |
| 2018 | $10,469 | $137,440 | $34,690 | $102,750 |
| 2017 | $10,066 | $127,390 | $32,150 | $95,240 |
| 2016 | $9,719 | $117,890 | $29,750 | $88,140 |
| 2015 | $8,786 | $110,010 | $27,760 | $82,250 |
| 2014 | $8,603 | $106,800 | $26,950 | $79,850 |
| 2013 | $8,521 | $110,450 | $27,870 | $82,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map