727 Tomahawk Dr Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $439,267 - $487,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Tomahawk Dr, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $456,317, approximately $224 per square foot. 727 Tomahawk Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Barnett Elementary School, Salem Junior High School, and Valley View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Frazier Barry S and Frazier Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,003
Outstanding Balance
$100,150
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$356,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Bishop Justin D and Bishop Alyce R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Home Solutions Services Llc
Bought by
Bishop Justin D and Bishop Alyce R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,680
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2007
Sold by
Gull Ryan D and Gull Melanie W
Bought by
Home Solutions Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Pacheco Christian and Pacheco Heather
Bought by
Gull Ryan D and Gull Melanie W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Smith M Todd and Smith Todd M
Bought by
Pacheco Christian and Pacheco Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,540
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Barry S | -- | Empire Land Title Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $172,707 | Backman Fptp | |
| Bishop Justin D | -- | Premier Title Insurance Age | |
| Home Solutions Services Llc | -- | Premier Title Insurance Age | |
| Gull Ryan D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Pacheco Christian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier Barry S | $157,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Justin D | $194,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Christian | $44,540 | |
| Closed | Gull Ryan D | $0 | |
| Closed | Gull Ryan D | $1,774 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $220,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $198,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $197,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $208,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $284,300 | $91,300 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $263,700 | $83,000 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $234,200 | $73,800 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $209,100 | $65,900 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $102,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $88,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $82,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $987 | $82,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map