727 Webster St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $224,224 - $320,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 Webster St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $263,556, approximately $132 per square foot. 727 Webster St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $226,100 | $42,000 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $256,260 | $42,000 | $214,260 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $154,558 | $42,000 | $112,558 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $136,085 | $39,200 | $96,885 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $108,420 | $28,000 | $80,420 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $110,830 | $28,000 | $82,830 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $106,010 | $28,000 | $78,010 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $101,100 | $28,000 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $101,100 | $28,000 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $101,100 | $28,000 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,500 | $22,400 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map