7270 Cedarcroft Ln West Bloomfield, MI 48322
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,938 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7270 Cedarcroft Ln, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 and is currently estimated at $436,985, approximately $200 per square foot. 7270 Cedarcroft Ln is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wood Creek Elementary School, Warner Upper Elementary School, and Red Hill Montessori Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $156,060 | $65,050 | $91,010 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $155,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $129,510 | $65,050 | $64,460 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $127,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $132,330 | $65,050 | $67,280 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $119,420 | $59,140 | $60,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $88,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map