Estimated Value: $678,000 - $900,630
Studio
--
Bath
3,060
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7270 Sierra Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $793,543, approximately $259 per square foot. 7270 Sierra Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hahntown Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Lincoln Hills Realty Associates L P
Bought by
Fairgrieve Jeremy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,034
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$611,509
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairgrieve Jeremy R | $538,055 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fairgrieve Jeremy R | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,243 | $60,460 | $10,970 | $49,490 |
| 2025 | $7,960 | $60,460 | $10,970 | $49,490 |
| 2024 | $7,608 | $60,460 | $10,970 | $49,490 |
| 2023 | $7,185 | $60,460 | $10,970 | $49,490 |
| 2022 | $7,125 | $60,460 | $10,970 | $49,490 |
| 2021 | $7,125 | $60,460 | $10,970 | $49,490 |
| 2020 | $6,614 | $57,290 | $10,970 | $46,320 |
| 2019 | $6,447 | $57,290 | $10,970 | $46,320 |
| 2018 | $6,310 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $54 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $16 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map