7271 Lemon Grass Dr Parkland, FL 33076
Parkland Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,714,000 - $2,940,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
6,374
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7271 Lemon Grass Dr, Parkland, FL 33076 and is currently estimated at $2,821,993, approximately $442 per square foot. 7271 Lemon Grass Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Heron Heights Elementary School, Park Trails Elementary School, and Westglades Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Robinson Paul and Robinson Jennifer
Bought by
Robinson Family Trust and Robinson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Wci Communities Inc
Bought by
Robinson Paul and Robinson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Beaty Ds Trust
Bought by
Wci Communities Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Paul | $1,800,000 | Attorney | |
| Wci Communities Inc | $11,125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Paul | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,682 | $1,080,160 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $22,148 | $1,051,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $21,687 | $1,022,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $21,687 | $985,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,803 | $957,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20,183 | $929,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,883 | $916,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19,706 | $895,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19,153 | $879,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18,670 | $861,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $18,722 | $843,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $19,760 | $837,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $19,904 | $830,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,040,220 | $218,580 | $821,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map