7271 S 1750 E South Weber, UT 84405
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,654
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7271 S 1750 E, South Weber, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $633,368, approximately $173 per square foot. 7271 S 1750 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Perga Development Llc
Bought by
Elite Craft Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elite Craft Homes Llc | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $321,200 | $113,180 | $208,020 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $317,900 | $91,148 | $226,752 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $580,000 | $148,180 | $431,820 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $344,850 | $70,079 | $274,771 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $447,000 | $106,075 | $340,925 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $416,000 | $99,357 | $316,643 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $439,000 | $98,021 | $340,979 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $367,000 | $90,926 | $276,074 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $172,150 | $36,561 | $135,589 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $237,000 | $36,561 | $200,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map