Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Marcus
HomeSmart
(847) 373-5857
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $806,000
LOCATION, LOCATION,LOCATION~Welcome home to this ''move-in ready'', one level home with nobody above or below you~ Perfectly situated on Golf course with expansive views from inside the home and Large private patio~ This 2 bedroom 2 full bath home has been meticulously maintained and can be purchased with the furniture for nominal fee~ This lightly lived in home boasts open floor plan, high ceilings, sky lights and fireplace~ The desirable Pavillion community has it's own pool and beautiful sidewalks for walking. In addition, Owners have access to Gainey Ranch Amenities including the recently updated Estate Club~ Enjoy Pickle Ball, Tennis, Fitness Center, Pools and Spa. Gainey Ranch is conveniently located by the miles of walking and biking paths past lakes and restaurants. A must see! Location and home are quite special.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukey B2 Llc | $749,900 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Tc Investments | -- | Taitelman Michael | |
| Tc Investments | -- | None Available | |
| Cohen Barry | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Taitelman Michael | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Tc Investments | -- | None Available | |
| Cohen Barry | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Taitelman Michael A | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Taitelman Michael | $450,000 | Accommodation | |
| Wlodkowski Eugene J | -- | None Available | |
| Gray/Western Development Co | $9,000,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Pavilions On Camelback Llc | $9,000,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Trust Alexandra K Wlodkowski | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taitelman Michael | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taitelman Michael A | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | The Pavilions On Camelback Llc | $6,300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Sold | $749,900 | -5.7% | $596 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $794,900 | -3.6% | $631 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -5.7% | $655 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | For Sale | $875,000 | +94.4% | $695 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2014 12/29/14 | Sold | $450,000 | -2.0% | $357 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/24/2014 11/24/14 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $38,081 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $36,268 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $49,860 | $9,970 | $39,890 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $38,820 | $7,760 | $31,060 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $35,020 | $7,000 | $28,020 |
| 2020 | $2,545 | $32,370 | $6,470 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $31,000 | $6,200 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $33,500 | $6,700 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $31,470 | $6,290 | $25,180 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $30,580 | $6,110 | $24,470 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $36,120 | $7,220 | $28,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julie Marcus
HomeSmart
(847) 373-5857
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dee Bloom
Schilling Fine Homes
(602) 315-3021
41 in this area
71 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jessica Sandler
Global Mobility RE, LLC
(480) 355-1005
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6782035
APN: 175-60-149
Ask me questions while you tour the home.