7272 James Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $295,342 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7272 James Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $319,586, approximately $257 per square foot. 7272 James Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, Sunny Meadow, and Moreland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Rice Jacqueline K
Bought by
Gerald and Hochstetler Veronica F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Hoffman Mary B
Bought by
Rice Jacqueline K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald | $41,000 | -- | |
| Rice Jacqueline K | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rice Jacqueline K | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $77,930 | $29,120 | $48,810 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $77,930 | $29,120 | $48,810 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $77,930 | $29,120 | $48,810 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $53,380 | $19,940 | $33,440 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $53,380 | $19,940 | $33,440 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $53,380 | $19,940 | $33,440 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $48,040 | $18,850 | $29,190 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $48,040 | $18,850 | $29,190 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $48,040 | $18,850 | $29,190 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $41,770 | $16,390 | $25,380 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $41,770 | $16,390 | $25,380 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $41,770 | $16,390 | $25,380 |
| 2013 | $1,725 | $42,300 | $15,020 | $27,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map