72725 Jack Kramer Ln Palm Desert, CA 92260
Estimated payment $2,508/month
About This Home
This townhouse is located in Deep Canyon tennis club in South Palm Desert. This open floor plan unit has lots of natural light, tile floors and carpet, fans in every room. Very inviting kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Great courtyard patio right off the kitchen with mountain views. The Deep Canyon Tennis Club offers lots of greenbelt areas, inviting pool & spa. Club house sunken tennis court and many other courts offer plenty of tennis activity. HOA Includes cable, water and trash gardening and gate guard. Just up the hill from the famous El Paseo shopping and dining area. Please call me for a private showing.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- South Facing Home
- Drip System Landscaping
HOA Fees
- $695 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 1,088 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
- 2 Car Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 628151032
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include clubhouse, water
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $176,359 | $52,907 | $123,452 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $169,512 | $50,853 | $118,659 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $166,189 | $49,856 | $116,333 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $162,931 | $48,879 | $114,052 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $161,261 | $48,378 | $112,883 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $158,100 | $47,430 | $110,670 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $155,000 | $46,500 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $126,480 | $44,880 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $124,000 | $44,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $227,000 | $68,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $146,000 | $44,000 | $102,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | +93.5% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2017 12/29/17 | Sold | $155,000 | -10.4% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2017 09/06/17 | Price Changed | $172,900 | -3.9% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | +45.1% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Sold | $124,000 | -7.1% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/04/2015 07/04/15 | For Sale | $133,500 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $155,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $124,000 | Servicelink Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $171,497 | Accommodation | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $140,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $10,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $124,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $93,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $178,500 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan | |
| Previous Owner | $132,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $66,500 | Seller Take Back |
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219140587
APN: 628-151-032
- 72844 Tony Trabert Ln
- 72847 Don Larson Ln
- 72853 Don Larson Ln
- 72856 Roy Emerson Ln
- 72631 Thrush Rd Unit 2