7274 Copperfield Ct Wilmington, NC 28411
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7274 Copperfield Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411 and is currently estimated at $373,000, approximately $203 per square foot. 7274 Copperfield Ct is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Porters Neck Elementary School, Holly Shelter Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Rico Aaron and Rico Melanie
Bought by
Ross Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,211
Outstanding Balance
$142,641
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Akin Jeremy and Akin Melanie E
Bought by
Akin Melanie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Stevens Building Company
Bought by
Akin Jeremy and Akin Melanie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,278
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Torchwood Development Company Inc
Bought by
Stevens Building Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Matthew | $170,500 | None Available | |
| Akin Melanie E | -- | None Available | |
| Akin Jeremy | $218,500 | None Available | |
| Stevens Building Company | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Matthew | $172,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Akin Jeremy | $214,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $432,100 | $105,800 | $326,300 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $261,700 | $58,100 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $261,700 | $58,100 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $261,700 | $58,100 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $188,000 | $44,200 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $188,000 | $44,200 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $188,000 | $44,200 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $188,000 | $44,200 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $188,000 | $46,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $188,000 | $46,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $188,000 | $46,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map