Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Price
Delex Realty
(623) 570-1725
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $439,023
Gorgeous 4-bedroom, Plus downstairs bonus room and 3-bathroom home in Glendale with everything you need—just minutes from WestGate, the stadium, Top Golf, and Tanger Outlets! Features include an open kitchen with granite countertops, 18-inch tile flooring, walk-in pantry, a downstairs bedroom and full bath, plus a spacious loft and upstairs balcony. Enjoy a beautifully landscaped backyard with covered patio, storage, fire pit area, and an above-ground pool set on a sand base. Washer and dryer included. Newer HVAC (2014), and views of the lush community park across the street. New ceiling fans throughout. New exterior paint. Fresh carpet as well! Very clean and move-in ready! VA and zero-down financing available! Motivated Seller! Concessions offered as well.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrelleza Carmelino C | $427,500 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Farinas Justin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Farinas Justin | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Farinas Justin | $254,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Brown Denise A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Loera Denise A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Loera Denise A | $130,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $91,840 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Miranda Mirian | $206,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Rama Richard | $165,237 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ballance Douglas W | $165,451 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berrelleza Carmelino C | $400,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Farinas Justin | $258,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Farinas Justin | $249,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Denise A | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Loera Denise A | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Loera Denise A | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Mirian | $164,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rama Richard | $162,578 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballance Douglas W | $132,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Sold | $427,500 | -4.8% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $449,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -2.2% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | For Sale | $459,000 | +80.7% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Sold | $254,000 | +1.6% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -0.4% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Price Changed | $250,988 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | Price Changed | $250,987 | -3.5% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | For Sale | $260,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2015 02/28/15 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $15,898 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $15,141 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $30,850 | $6,170 | $24,680 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $23,620 | $4,720 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $21,810 | $4,360 | $17,450 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $20,680 | $4,130 | $16,550 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $17,530 | $3,500 | $14,030 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $15,170 | $3,030 | $12,140 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $14,680 | $2,930 | $11,750 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $12,180 | $2,430 | $9,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Donna Price
Delex Realty
(623) 570-1725
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ulises Sandoval
Coldwell Banker Realty
(602) 501-5001
12 in this area
113 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Susan Kraemer
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Eva Krenklis
Coldwell Banker Realty
(602) 617-1562
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Scott Cooper
RE/MAX
(406) 930-0169
3 in this area
68 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2015
Heather Flom
Thomas James Homes
(623) 225-6936
5 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6884187
APN: 143-26-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.