7275 Schultz Rd North Tonawanda, NY 14120
Estimated Value: $213,433 - $312,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7275 Schultz Rd, North Tonawanda, NY 14120 and is currently estimated at $273,108, approximately $334 per square foot. 7275 Schultz Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Edward Town Middle School, Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School, and St. John Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Mcallister Kyle
Bought by
Mcallister Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Stieg Edison Estate Of
Bought by
Docenko Gracia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Kyle | -- | None Available | |
| Docenko Gracia | -- | Stasia Vogel |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,780 | $77,300 | $17,100 | $60,200 |
| 2024 | $4,780 | $77,300 | $17,100 | $60,200 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $77,300 | $17,100 | $60,200 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $77,300 | $17,100 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $4,540 | $77,300 | $17,100 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $77,300 | $17,100 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $77,300 | $17,100 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $77,300 | $17,100 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $77,300 | $17,100 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $77,300 | $17,100 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,300 | $17,100 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,300 | $17,100 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map