7275 Walnut Ave Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $359,637 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7275 Walnut Ave, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $372,409, approximately $233 per square foot. 7275 Walnut Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Jenison Junior High School and Jenison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map