7275 Winona Ct Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7275 Winona Ct, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $387,183, approximately $449 per square foot. 7275 Winona Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Bugarin Garyson and Bugarin Jon Garyson
Bought by
Bugarin Garyson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Bugarin Garyson
Bought by
Bugarin Garyson and Bugarin Jon Garyson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Mintken Belinda J
Bought by
Bugarin Garyson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,873
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Mc Kinstry Investments
Bought by
Mintken Belinda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,827
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Mckinstry Donald P and Mckinstry Carole V
Bought by
Mckinstry Investments
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugarin Garyson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bugarin Garyson | -- | None Available | |
| Bugarin Garyson | $133,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mintken Belinda J | $90,000 | Title America | |
| Mckinstry Investments | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bugarin Garyson | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bugarin Garyson | $107,873 | |
| Previous Owner | Mintken Belinda J | $88,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $25,300 | $5,850 | $19,450 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $23,260 | $5,380 | $17,880 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $26,520 | $5,140 | $21,380 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $21,160 | $5,280 | $15,880 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $21,160 | $5,280 | $15,880 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $19,200 | $5,430 | $13,770 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $19,200 | $5,430 | $13,770 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $14,520 | $5,760 | $8,760 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $14,520 | $5,760 | $8,760 |
| 2016 | $873 | $9,330 | $2,630 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | $872 | $9,330 | $2,630 | $6,700 |
| 2014 | $807 | $8,350 | $2,230 | $6,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map