NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7277 Pebble Pass Loop Lakeland, FL 33810

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $273,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Last sale price $255,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,608 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Lincoln Avenue Academy Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2025

NEW ROOF WILL BE INSTALLED IN NEXT FEW WEEKS. INTERIOR PAINTING AND NEW CARPET IS COMPLETE. COME SEE THE BEAUTY OF THIS CHARMING COZY HOME. Entire Interior of home has been repainted. Brand new carpet in all three bedrooms. Light and Bright. Excellent location, Lovely Neighborhood. Close to Elementary School. This 3 bedroom, 2 Bathroom Split floorplan home is located on a large .26 acre lot. Home offers a desireable and functional layout with high vaulted ceilings. The home feels open and makes great use of space. The kitchen has a closet pantry and pass through to the Living room. All kitchen appliances convey. A Vaulted ceiling makes the spacious living area feel even larger, and the tiled flooring is a nice upgrade. The master bedroom has a walkin closet and private ensuite bathroom. Through the french doors there is an open deck leading to a large backyard. Enjoy the deck in the fully fenced backyard for cookouts and relaxing. This lovely house will make a wonderful home or investment property. Backyard is fully fenced. Strong rental history for current owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Jacobson

FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS Brokerage Phone: 407-207-2220 License #3482224 Listed on: 02/16/2025

FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

Co-Listed By

Carl Jacobson

FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS Brokerage Phone: 407-207-2220 License #3262742

Last Buyer's Agent

Connie Sample

SUNCOAST REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC License #262702

SUNCOAST REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 11,273 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Dr. N. E Roberts Elementary School
  • Sleepy Hill Middle School
  • Kathleen High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • 1 Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Florida Property Management Services Association, Phone Number (941) 960-5000
  • Stones Throw Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,000

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1176
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Building Area Total: 1575
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11273
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR50344
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-207-2220
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 146.32
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 216.84
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Please confirm all restrictions with HOA
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 2
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-207-2220
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 109.25

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0163G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Number Of Septics: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Florida Property Management Services
  • Phone: 941-960-5000
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: please confirm all restrictions with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 150.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 12.50
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 12.50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dr. N. E Roberts Elem
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sleepy Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-000974-000450
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3000
  • Tax Book Number: 88-50
  • Tax Lot: 45

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2025
Closed on
May 9, 2025
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-8.6%
Views
80
Current Estimated Value
$252,078

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,922
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.89%
Original Mortgage
$247,350
Outstanding Balance
$246,235
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,047

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2018
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$133,860
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,140
-0.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Landamerica Onestop Inc
Bought by
Miller Gregory W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,921
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Jimenez Pedro and Jimenez Ilda
Bought by
Gillis Rise B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,141
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Schneider Anthony G and Schneider Crystal L
Bought by
Jimenez Pedro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Sun State Dev Corp
Bought by
Schneider Anthony George and Schneider Crystal Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,904
Interest Rate
8.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blackwell Montreal A $255,000 None Listed On Document
Blackwell Montreal A $255,000 None Listed On Document
Nuview Ira $133,900 Home Solution Title Inc
Miller Gregory W $103,800 Lawyers Title Ins
Landamerica Onestop Inc $103,800 Lawyers Title Ins
Gillis Rise B $94,900 Integrity First Title Llc
Jimenez Pedro $76,900 --
Schneider Anthony George $74,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blackwell Montreal A $247,350
Closed Blackwell Montreal A $247,350
Previous Owner Miller Gregory W $102,921
Previous Owner Gillis Rise B $94,141
Previous Owner Jimenez Pedro $78,000
Previous Owner Schneider Anthony George $72,904
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $255,000 -1.9% $217 / Sq Ft
04/05/2025 04/05/25 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Price Changed $259,900 -0.8% $221 / Sq Ft
03/02/2025 03/02/25 Price Changed $262,000 -6.1% $223 / Sq Ft
02/28/2025 02/28/25 For Sale $279,000 +9.4% $237 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Off Market $255,000 -- --
02/16/2025 02/16/25 For Sale $289,000 +115.9% $246 / Sq Ft
10/05/2018 10/05/18 Sold $133,860 -0.8% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2018 09/12/18 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2018 09/07/18 For Sale $135,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,000 $187,452 -- --
2024 $2,823 $170,411 -- --
2023 $2,823 $154,919 -- --
2022 $2,569 $140,835 $0 $0
2021 $2,296 $128,032 $0 $0
2020 $2,111 $116,393 $21,000 $95,393
2018 $1,872 $101,659 $20,000 $81,659
2017 $1,702 $86,470 $0 $0
2016 $1,603 $78,609 $0 $0
2015 $1,115 $71,463 $0 $0
2014 $1,313 $64,966 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6281015

Stellar MLS

APN: 23-27-15-000974-000450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.