7278 Second St Canutillo, TX 79835
Canutillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $446,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,306
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7278 Second St, Canutillo, TX 79835 and is currently estimated at $351,373, approximately $106 per square foot. 7278 Second St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Canutillo Elementary School, Jose J. Alderete Middle School, and Canutillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Teofilo Rodarte and Esther Rodarte
Bought by
Rodarte Teofilo and Rodarte Esther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Teofilo Rodarte
Bought by
Rodarte Isaac and Gutierrez Esther
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Rodarte Teofilo and Rodarte Esther
Bought by
Rodarte Isaac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Rodarte Isaac
Bought by
Rodarte Teofilo and Rodarte Esther
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Rodarte Esther
Bought by
Rodarte Isaac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodarte Teofilo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodarte Isaac | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodarte Isaac | -- | None Available | |
| Rodarte Teofilo | -- | None Available | |
| Rodarte Isaac | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $169,187 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $153,806 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $139,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $127,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $133,075 | $7,500 | $125,575 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $105,052 | $7,500 | $97,552 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $105,697 | $7,500 | $98,197 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $98,901 | $7,500 | $91,401 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $99,199 | $7,500 | $91,699 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $99,199 | $7,500 | $91,699 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $90,835 | $7,500 | $83,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map