Estimated Value: $92,910 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 728 75th St Unit A, Amery, WI 54001 and is currently estimated at $252,303. 728 75th St Unit A is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lien Elementary School, Amery Intermediate School, and Amery Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Kuhn Viann V
Bought by
Sorensen Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Christopher J | $10,000 | Michael H Forecki | |
| Kuhn Viann V | $51,300 | Michael H Forecki |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $53,900 | $28,300 | $25,600 |
| 2024 | $529 | $53,900 | $28,300 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $698 | $38,000 | $15,600 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $674 | $38,000 | $15,600 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $582 | $38,000 | $15,600 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $559 | $38,000 | $15,600 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $569 | $38,000 | $15,600 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $709 | $38,000 | $15,600 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $582 | $38,000 | $15,600 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $586 | $38,000 | $15,600 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $574 | $38,000 | $15,600 | $22,400 |
| 2013 | $647 | $38,000 | $15,600 | $22,400 |
| 2012 | $618 | $38,000 | $15,600 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map