Estimated Value: $385,569 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Bent Tree Ct, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $408,142, approximately $224 per square foot. 728 Bent Tree Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Walker Creek Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Simplicity Homes Inc
Bought by
Wood Jessie W and Wood Frances E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,900
Outstanding Balance
$7,839
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$400,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Margaret Development Ltd
Bought by
Simplicity Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Jessie W | -- | Ticor Land Title Co | |
| Simplicity Homes Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Jessie W | $98,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Simplicity Homes Inc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $345,000 | $65,000 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $367,099 | $65,000 | $302,099 |
| 2023 | $7,391 | $359,204 | $65,000 | $294,204 |
| 2022 | $7,269 | $294,005 | $45,000 | $249,005 |
| 2021 | $7,596 | $315,307 | $45,000 | $270,307 |
| 2020 | $6,841 | $273,404 | $45,000 | $228,404 |
| 2019 | $6,361 | $275,872 | $45,000 | $230,872 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $220,000 | $45,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $5,809 | $230,986 | $45,000 | $185,986 |
| 2016 | $5,281 | $223,727 | $40,000 | $183,727 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $179,900 | $25,000 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $179,900 | $25,000 | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map