$125,000

728 Bryan Ave Lincoln, IL 62656

Estimated payment $850/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
970 Sq Ft
$129 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Mud Room
  • Porch
  • Patio

About This Home

This place is CUTE! Ultra practical and totally turnkey move-in ready is this splendid three-bedroom low maintenance vinyl sided ranch style home! Interior features an inviting living room, updated fully equipped tiled eat-in kitchen (microwave, range/oven, and refrigerator new in 2022), three comfortable bedrooms -- all with laminate flooring, full hall tiled bath, and a 9X12 tiled rear laundry/mudroom area. Property also features an oversized 24X24 2+ car detached garage (overhead garage door replaced in 2017 -- garage door opener replaced in 2018), privacy fenced backyard host to a patio area (privacy fencing replaced in 2017), vinyl replacement windows, and all appliances to remain upon settlement for new owner(s) including washer and dryer. Furnace and central air conditioning unit replaced in 2025. Do not miss your chance to call 728 Bryan Avenue, Lincoln HOME -- will NOT last!

Listing Agent

Seth Goodman

ME Realty License #475126097 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,194

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 970 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-430-006-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,194

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 970

• Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 60X120
  • Parcel #: 08-430-006-00

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2193.78
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,065 $30,530 $7,020 $23,510
2024 $2,065 $28,530 $6,560 $21,970
2023 $1,930 $26,410 $6,070 $20,340
2022 $1,843 $24,680 $5,670 $19,010
2021 $1,751 $23,690 $5,440 $18,250
2020 $1,720 $23,340 $5,360 $17,980
2019 $1,672 $22,880 $5,250 $17,630
2018 $1,146 $22,430 $5,150 $17,280
2017 $1,139 $22,430 $5,150 $17,280
2016 $1,108 $22,400 $5,140 $17,260
2015 $1,379 $20,320 $4,970 $15,350
2014 $1,379 $20,320 $4,970 $15,350
2013 $1,379 $19,290 $4,720 $14,570
2012 $1,379 $19,630 $4,800 $14,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $125,000 +25.0% $129 / Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Sold $100,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2024 02/10/24 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2024 02/08/24 For Sale $100,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
01/31/2024 01/31/24 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2024 01/30/24 For Sale $100,000 +10.7% $95 / Sq Ft
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Sold $90,300 +0.4% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2021 11/27/21 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2021 11/26/21 For Sale $89,900 +12.5% $85 / Sq Ft
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Sold $79,900 -5.9% -- View Prior Sale
10/09/2019 10/09/19 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2018 07/19/18 For Sale $84,900 +8.8% --
01/28/2016 01/28/16 Sold $78,000 -13.2% -- View Prior Sale
12/16/2015 12/16/15 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2014 02/21/14 For Sale $89,900 +9.6% --
03/23/2012 03/23/12 Sold $82,000 -1.1% -- View Prior Sale
02/15/2012 02/15/12 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2012 01/31/12 For Sale $82,900 -- --
Source: RMLS Alliance

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $100,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $95,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $90,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $80,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $78,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Corporate Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $80,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $77,503 New Conventional
Previous Owner $69,248 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1043833

RMLS Alliance

APN: 08-430-006-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.