728 Cherry St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $205,630 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Cherry St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $224,408, approximately $100 per square foot. 728 Cherry St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Adams Donna M
Bought by
728 Cherry Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 728 Cherry Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $210,000 | $24,400 | $185,600 |
| 2024 | $8,307 | $187,700 | $24,900 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $173,800 | $24,900 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $163,100 | $24,900 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $123,500 | $16,500 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $121,700 | $16,500 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $114,900 | $16,500 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $112,900 | $16,500 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $107,000 | $16,500 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $100,700 | $16,500 | $84,200 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $101,500 | $16,500 | $85,000 |
| 2013 | $3,084 | $104,000 | $16,500 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map