728 E 4th St Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $125,000
Studio
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 E 4th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $89,319, approximately $99 per square foot. 728 E 4th St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $461 | $11,310 | $2,090 | $9,220 |
| 2023 | $469 | $11,310 | $2,090 | $9,220 |
| 2022 | $470 | $11,310 | $2,090 | $9,220 |
| 2021 | $451 | $9,520 | $1,670 | $7,850 |
| 2020 | $451 | $9,520 | $1,670 | $7,850 |
| 2019 | $451 | $9,520 | $1,670 | $7,850 |
| 2018 | $471 | $9,410 | $1,670 | $7,740 |
| 2017 | $507 | $9,410 | $1,670 | $7,740 |
| 2016 | $502 | $9,410 | $1,670 | $7,740 |
| 2015 | $554 | $10,120 | $1,670 | $8,450 |
| 2014 | $543 | $10,120 | $1,670 | $8,450 |
| 2013 | $544 | $10,120 | $1,670 | $8,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map