728 E Lincoln St Birmingham, MI 48009
Estimated Value: $557,688 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 E Lincoln St, Birmingham, MI 48009 and is currently estimated at $565,672, approximately $387 per square foot. 728 E Lincoln St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Dresser Richard J Van and Dresser Jane Toot Van
Bought by
Grossberg Karen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,772
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grossberg Karen B | $355,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grossberg Karen B | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History