728 E Main St Ephrata, PA 17522
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 E Main St, Ephrata, PA 17522 and is currently estimated at $312,721, approximately $181 per square foot. 728 E Main St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Fulton El School, Ephrata Intermediate School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Houck Terry W and Houck Veronica L
Bought by
Houck Terry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houck Terry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $147,800 | $60,000 | $87,800 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $147,800 | $60,000 | $87,800 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $147,800 | $60,000 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $147,800 | $60,000 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $147,800 | $60,000 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $147,800 | $60,000 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $147,800 | $60,000 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $147,800 | $60,000 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $119,100 | $32,200 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $119,100 | $32,200 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $691 | $119,100 | $32,200 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $119,100 | $32,200 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map