$270,000

728 E Old Willow Rd Unit 104B Prospect Heights, IL 60070

Forest River Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,190/month

Total Views 11,867
2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Community Pool
  • Soaking Tub
  • Wheeling High School Rated A
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

This updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath townhouse offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality in a desirable subdivision. This home features a beautifully updated open kitchen with modern finishes, including quartz countertops, shaker cabinetry, and newer appliances-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The second-floor bedroom layout provides added privacy, with two spacious bedrooms and a full bath. The home is move-in ready and has been thoughtfully maintained. Currently tenant-occupied with a lease through 4/30/2026, making this a great opportunity for investors seeking rental income or future homeowners looking for a move in ready home. Laundry is on first floor, 2 parking spaces, one in the garage and one outside the garage.

Listing Agent

Daniel Naumowicz

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #475170710 Listed on: 04/08/2026

HomeSmart Connect LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,099

Year Built

  • Built in 1970 | Remodeled in 2025

HOA Fees

  • $325 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, pool, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 4 Units
  • Manager Association, Phone Number (847) 459-0350
  • Quincy Park Subdivision
  • Property managed by Quincy Park Condo Association

Amenities

  • Common Area

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 100 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,099

Year Built

Built in 1970 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$325 per month

Parking

1

• Subdivision Name: Quincy Park
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus,Commuter Train
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2025
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Renovated: 2025

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Wood Laminate

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding, Steel Siding
  • Lot Features: Common Grounds
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Driveway, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 325
  • Association Amenities: Pool, School Bus
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager On-site,Monday through Friday
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Quincy Park Condo Association
  • Management Contact Name: Manager
  • Management Phone: 847-459-0350

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Robert Frost Elementary School
  • High School: Wheeling High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Oliver W Holmes Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5098.76
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $4,594 $14,440 $1,052 $13,388
2021 $4,119 $11,168 $328 $10,840
2020 $3,994 $11,168 $328 $10,840
2019 $4,044 $12,500 $328 $12,172
2018 $3,308 $9,203 $262 $8,941
2017 $3,248 $9,203 $262 $8,941
2016 $3,056 $9,203 $262 $8,941
2015 $2,405 $6,696 $525 $6,171
2014 $2,344 $6,696 $525 $6,171
2013 $2,181 $6,696 $525 $6,171
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $270,000 +112.6% --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Sold $127,000 -5.9% -- View Prior Sale
08/08/2021 08/08/21 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2021 07/28/21 For Sale $135,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $127,000 Burnet Title Post Closing
Warranty Deed $84,500 Mercury Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $95,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $81,950 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12613891

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-24-102-013-1014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.