728 E Tully St Convoy, OH 45832
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,781
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 E Tully St, Convoy, OH 45832 and is currently estimated at $156,399, approximately $87 per square foot. 728 E Tully St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Dowler Robert Lee and Dowler Fred E
Bought by
Dowler Robert Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,400
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2018
Sold by
Adams Dannielle N and Mcclellan Danielle N
Bought by
Adams Danelle N and Adams Duane Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,400
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Bought by
Creative Home Buying Sol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Bought by
Mcclellan Christopher C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Bought by
Valentine Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Bought by
Valentine Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Bought by
Lautzenheiser Troy and Lautzenheiser Vic
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowler Robert Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Danelle N | -- | None Available | |
| Creative Home Buying Sol | $26,000 | -- | |
| Mcclellan Christopher C | $62,500 | -- | |
| Mcclellan Christopher C | $62,500 | -- | |
| Valentine Robert C | $6,000 | -- | |
| Valentine Robert C | $6,000 | -- | |
| Valentine Robert C | $66,000 | -- | |
| Valentine Robert C | $66,000 | -- | |
| Lautzenheiser Troy | $51,800 | -- | |
| Lautzenheiser Troy | $51,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Danelle N | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $34,340 | $7,060 | $27,280 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $34,340 | $7,060 | $27,280 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $34,340 | $7,060 | $27,280 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $23,590 | $5,880 | $17,710 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $23,590 | $5,880 | $17,710 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $23,590 | $5,880 | $17,710 |
| 2019 | $959 | $22,750 | $5,880 | $16,870 |
| 2018 | $940 | $22,750 | $5,880 | $16,870 |
| 2017 | $862 | $22,750 | $5,880 | $16,870 |
| 2016 | $732 | $20,880 | $5,880 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $725 | $20,880 | $5,880 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $739 | $20,880 | $5,880 | $15,000 |
| 2013 | $791 | $20,880 | $5,880 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map