728 Grant St Chenoa, IL 61726
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Grant St, Chenoa, IL 61726 and is currently estimated at $233,662, approximately $141 per square foot. 728 Grant St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairie Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,739 | $85,911 | $8,499 | $77,412 |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $77,481 | $7,665 | $69,816 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $62,677 | $6,595 | $56,082 |
| 2021 | $5,244 | $61,244 | $6,444 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $4,982 | $56,945 | $5,992 | $50,953 |
| 2019 | $5,116 | $56,945 | $5,992 | $50,953 |
| 2018 | $5,427 | $56,387 | $5,933 | $50,454 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $56,387 | $5,933 | $50,454 |
| 2016 | $4,602 | $56,387 | $5,933 | $50,454 |
| 2015 | $4,522 | $57,857 | $6,088 | $51,769 |
| 2014 | $4,500 | $57,857 | $6,088 | $51,769 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,488 | $6,154 | $52,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map