728 Hamilton St Harrison, NJ 07029
Estimated Value: $759,902 - $877,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Hamilton St, Harrison, NJ 07029 and is currently estimated at $826,226, approximately $439 per square foot. 728 Hamilton St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School, and Hamilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Boullosa Francisca
Bought by
Ferreira Sebastiao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,469
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$708,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Hinchcliffe David Charles and Hinchcliffe Carla
Bought by
Boullosa Francisca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Martins Antonio and Martins Berta
Bought by
Hinchcliffe David Charles and Hinchcliffe Carla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferreira Sebastiao | $380,000 | -- | |
| Boullosa Francisca | $335,000 | -- | |
| Hinchcliffe David Charles | $200,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferreira Sebastiao | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boullosa Francisca | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,416 | $486,600 | $230,000 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $11,187 | $486,600 | $230,000 | $256,600 |
| 2023 | $11,187 | $486,600 | $230,000 | $256,600 |
| 2022 | $11,099 | $486,600 | $230,000 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $10,914 | $486,600 | $230,000 | $256,600 |
| 2020 | $11,094 | $486,600 | $230,000 | $256,600 |
| 2019 | $13,208 | $181,900 | $40,000 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $13,124 | $181,900 | $40,000 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $13,168 | $181,900 | $40,000 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $13,104 | $181,900 | $40,000 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $12,746 | $181,900 | $40,000 | $141,900 |
| 2014 | $12,509 | $181,900 | $40,000 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map