728 Leprechaun Cir Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $362,203 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Leprechaun Cir, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $373,301, approximately $155 per square foot. 728 Leprechaun Cir is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Sunny Ridge Inc
Bought by
Mack David and Mcconnell Jennifer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,344 | $317,500 | $24,100 | $293,400 |
| 2025 | $4,461 | $315,300 | $21,900 | $293,400 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $307,900 | $19,700 | $288,200 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $228,600 | $18,800 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $237,600 | $27,800 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $228,100 | $27,800 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $211,400 | $27,800 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $211,400 | $27,800 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $200,300 | $27,800 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $192,800 | $27,800 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $189,100 | $27,800 | $161,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map