728 Lynnhaven Dr Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $227,868 - $486,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Lynnhaven Dr, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $315,467, approximately $273 per square foot. 728 Lynnhaven Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Williams Kiels Edward and Williams Keels Edward
Bought by
Williams Tomasina Sharly and Williams Israel T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tomasina Sharly | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $5,785 | $747 | $5,038 |
| 2024 | $607 | $5,785 | $747 | $5,038 |
| 2023 | $615 | $5,785 | $747 | $5,038 |
| 2022 | $615 | $5,785 | $747 | $5,038 |
| 2021 | $615 | $5,525 | $747 | $4,778 |
| 2020 | $615 | $5,525 | $747 | $4,778 |
| 2019 | $615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,815 | $652 | $4,164 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map